Race |
Candidate |
Party |
Votes |
Percentage Of Total Votes |
JurisdictionName |
Port of Kahlotus Commissioner, District 3 |
James Dale Moore |
|
67 |
100% |
Port |
Grant County Port Dist #1 PORT COMMISSIONER 2 |
Patric F Connelly |
|
1394 |
100% |
Port |
Grant County Port Dist #2 PORT COMMISSIONER 1 |
Frank (Skeeter) Mianecki Jr |
|
432 |
100% |
Port |
Grant County Port Dist #2 PORT COMMISSIONER 2 |
Alan Schrom |
|
410 |
100% |
Port |
Grant County Port Dist #3 PORT COMMISSIONER 2 |
Lauri Dayton |
|
262 |
100% |
Port |
Grant County Port Dist #4 PORT COMMISSIONER 3 |
Travis Liening |
|
135 |
100% |
Port |
Grant County Port Dist #5 PORT COMMISSIONER 3 |
Wesley Sieg |
|
55 |
100% |
Port |
Grant County Port Dist #6 PORT COMMISSIONER 3 |
Pat Hochstatter |
|
146 |
100% |
Port |
Grant County Port Dist #7 PORT COMMISSIONER 3 |
Leonard Sanders III |
|
321 |
100% |
Port |
Grant County Port Dist #8 PORT COMMISSIONER #03 |
Dale Pomeroy |
|
229 |
100% |
Port |
Grant County Port Dist #9 PORT COMMISSIONER #02 |
Shelly Rivard Detrick |
|
1025 |
100% |
Port |
Grant County Port Dist #10 PORT COMMISSIONER 2 |
Stroud Kunkle |
|
3877 |
100% |
Port |
Grant County Hospital Dist #1 Commissioner District 3 |
Julie Weisenburg |
|
4170 |
100% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #1 Commissioner At Large Position 4 |
Dale Paris |
|
4243 |
100% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #2 Commissioner Position 5 |
Michele L. Talley |
|
1214 |
100% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #2 PROPOSITION NO. 1 LEVY FOR OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE |
LEVY…YES |
|
968 |
58% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #2 PROPOSITION NO. 1 LEVY FOR OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE |
LEVY…NO |
|
703 |
42% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #3 Commissioner Position 3 |
Kimberly Allen-Holman |
|
1281 |
100% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #3 Commissioner Position 5 |
Amanda Green |
|
1261 |
100% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #4 Commissioner Position 2 |
John R Martin |
|
679 |
100% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #4 Commissioner Position 4 |
Jean Dillenburg |
|
653 |
100% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #4 Commissioner Position 5 |
Signe-Slough Knudsen |
|
651 |
100% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #5 HOSPITAL COMMISSIONER #03 |
Ray Holloway |
|
246 |
100% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #5 PROPOSITION NO. 1 ONE-YEAR SPECIAL LEVY |
APPROVED |
|
172 |
53% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #5 PROPOSITION NO. 1 ONE-YEAR SPECIAL LEVY |
REJECTED |
|
151 |
47% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #6 HOSPITAL COMMISSIONER #03 |
Jerry Kennedy |
|
380 |
100% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #6 HOSPITAL COMMISSIONER #04 |
Geary Oliver |
|
364 |
100% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #7 HOSPITAL COMMISSIONER #03 |
Paula L Boyce |
|
282 |
100% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #7 HOSPITAL COMMISSIONER #04 |
Patti Klefbeck |
|
288 |
100% |
Public Hospital |
Grant County Hospital Dist #7 HOSPITAL COMMISSIONER #05 |
Deb Murphy |
|
276 |
100% |
Public Hospital |
Wahluke School Dist #73 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02 |
Jerry Yorgesen |
|
262 |
100% |
School |
Wahluke School Dist #73 SCHOOL DIRECTOR 5 At Large |
Lorraine Jenne |
|
213 |
100% |
School |
Quincy School Dist #144 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #01 |
Tricia C. Lubach |
|
1217 |
100% |
School |
Quincy School Dist #144 SCHOOL DIRECTOR 5 At Large |
Alex Ybarra |
|
1240 |
100% |
School |
Warden School Dist #146 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #01 |
Doug Skone |
|
257 |
100% |
School |
Warden School Dist #146 SCHOOL DIRECTOR 4 At Large |
Bryce Cox |
|
242 |
100% |
School |
Warden School Dist #146 SCHOOL DIRECTOR 5 At Large |
Seamus McPartland |
|
247 |
100% |
School |
Coulee Hartline School Dist #151 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #1 |
Karin Whitaker |
|
174 |
100% |
School |
Coulee Hartline School Dist #151 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03 |
Christina Jalali |
|
173 |
100% |
School |
Coulee Hartline School Dist #151 SCHOOL DIRECTOR 5 AT LARGE |
William H Murray |
|
176 |
100% |
School |
Soap Lake School Dist #156 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02 |
Victoria Shtyba |
|
380 |
100% |
School |
Soap Lake School Dist #156 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03 |
Joan Fleming |
|
251 |
49% |
School |
Soap Lake School Dist #156 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03 |
Curt Dotson |
|
264 |
51% |
School |
Soap Lake School Dist #156 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #05 AL |
Donald Clark |
|
228 |
47% |
School |
Soap Lake School Dist #156 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #05 AL |
Renee Detrick |
|
257 |
53% |
School |
Almira School Dist #158 SCHOOL DIRECTOR NO. 1 |
Paul McArthur |
|
10 |
100% |
School |
Almira School Dist #158 SCHOOL DIRECTOR NO. 3 |
Todd Monson |
|
10 |
100% |
School |
Almira School Dist #158 SCHOOL DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE NO. 5 |
John Hughes |
|
2 |
18% |
School |
Almira School Dist #158 SCHOOL DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE NO. 5 |
Kelsey Nachtigal |
|
9 |
82% |
School |
Royal School Dist #160 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #01 |
Justin Brown |
|
402 |
100% |
School |
Royal School Dist #160 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #05 |
Warren Small |
|
273 |
53% |
School |
Royal School Dist #160 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #05 |
Susan Piercy |
|
246 |
47% |
School |
Moses Lake School Dist #161 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02 |
Vickey T Melcher |
|
2852 |
53% |
School |
Moses Lake School Dist #161 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02 |
Oscar J Ochoa |
|
2500 |
47% |
School |
Moses Lake School Dist #161 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #04 |
Kevin J Donovan |
|
2620 |
50% |
School |
Moses Lake School Dist #161 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #04 |
Elliott Goodrich |
|
2643 |
50% |
School |
Ephrata School Dist #165 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #05 |
Alan Key |
|
1292 |
100% |
School |
Odessa School Dist #166 SCHOOL DIRECTOR NO. 1 |
Janie Steward |
|
0 |
0% |
School |
Odessa School Dist #166 SCHOOL DIRECTOR NO. 3 |
Carmen Weishaar |
|
0 |
0% |
School |
Odessa School Dist #166 SCHOOL DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE NO. 5 |
Heather Valverde |
|
0 |
0% |
School |
Wilson Creek School Dist #167 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03 |
Paul Friend |
|
49 |
39% |
School |
Wilson Creek School Dist #167 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #03 |
Brent K Finkbeiner |
|
77 |
61% |
School |
Wilson Creek School Dist #167 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #05 AL |
Ron Lesser |
|
65 |
52% |
School |
Wilson Creek School Dist #167 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #05 AL |
Lane Ribail |
|
60 |
48% |
School |
Grand Coulee School Dist #301 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #1 |
Tammy James-Pino |
|
160 |
46% |
School |
Grand Coulee School Dist #301 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #1 |
Carla B. Marconi |
|
187 |
54% |
School |
Grand Coulee School Dist #301 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #02 |
kenneth w stanger |
|
296 |
100% |
School |
Grand Coulee School Dist #301 SCHOOL DIRECTOR At Large #3 |
George LaPlace |
|
295 |
100% |
School |
Grand Coulee School Dist #301 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #05 |
Kelly N Steffens |
|
156 |
41% |
School |
Grand Coulee School Dist #301 SCHOOL DIRECTOR #05 |
Richard Black |
|
220 |
59% |
School |
Grant County Fire Dist #3 FIRE COMMISSIONER #01 |
Carl Yeates |
|
705 |
100% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #3 FIRE COMMISSIONER #02 |
Alan Williamson |
|
716 |
100% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #4 FIRE COMMISSIONER #02 |
Dave Whitney |
|
271 |
100% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #5 FIRE COMMISSIONER #02 |
K L (Buck) Naff |
|
1432 |
64% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #5 FIRE COMMISSIONER #02 |
Lee Creiglow |
|
811 |
36% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #6 FIRE COMMISSIONER #02 |
William "Bill" Higginbotham |
|
37 |
100% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #6 FIRE COMMISSIONER #3 |
Gerald F. Dormaier |
|
40 |
100% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #7 FIRE COMMISSIONER #03 |
Jeff Grass |
|
291 |
100% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #8 FIRE COMMISSIONER #02 |
Scott J. Nesbit |
|
220 |
100% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #8 Fire Commissioner 4 |
Debra Crain |
|
214 |
100% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #10 FIRE COMMISSIONER #03 |
MICHAEL MOORE |
|
219 |
100% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #11 FIRE COMMISSIONER #02 |
RAY WARDENAAR |
|
201 |
75% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #11 FIRE COMMISSIONER #02 |
Dustin Biela |
|
67 |
25% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #12 FIRE COMMISSIONER #02 |
Mark Kane |
|
124 |
100% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #13 FIRE COMMISSIONER #02 |
Shane Heston |
|
269 |
100% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #14 FIRE COMMISSIONER #2 |
Gary V Rosco |
|
47 |
100% |
Fire |
Grant County Fire Dist #15 FIRE COMMISSIONER #01 |
Richard Wentworth |
|
182 |
100% |
Fire |
Coulee City MAYOR |
Robert Dove |
|
70 |
100% |
City/Town |
Coulee City COUNCIL MEMBER #01 |
ShirleyRae Maes |
|
74 |
100% |
City/Town |
Coulee City COUNCIL MEMBER #04 |
Anita Paulsson |
|
73 |
100% |
City/Town |
Coulee City COUNCIL MEMBER #05 |
Vaughn Jordan |
|
73 |
100% |
City/Town |
Coulee Dam Mayor |
Gayle Swagerty |
|
0 |
0% |
City/Town |
Coulee Dam Mayor |
Larry Price |
|
0 |
0% |
City/Town |
Coulee Dam Council Pos. 1 |
David Schmidt |
|
0 |
0% |
City/Town |
Coulee Dam Council Pos. 1 |
Fred Netzel |
|
0 |
0% |
City/Town |
Coulee Dam Council Pos. 2 |
Bob Poch |
|
0 |
0% |
City/Town |
Coulee Dam Council Pos. 3 |
Timothy Brooks |
|
0 |
0% |
City/Town |
Coulee Dam Council Pos. 3 |
Marcia Warnecke |
|
0 |
0% |
City/Town |
Coulee Dam Council Pos. 3 |
Bruce Bartoo |
|
0 |
0% |
City/Town |
Electric City COUNCIL MEMBER #1 |
Aaron Derr |
|
137 |
100% |
City/Town |
Electric City COUNCIL MEMBER #04 |
Carol Nordine |
|
120 |
100% |
City/Town |
City of Ephrata MAYOR |
Bruce Reim |
|
778 |
100% |
City/Town |
City of Ephrata CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #01 |
Justin Kooy |
|
787 |
100% |
City/Town |
City of Ephrata CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #02 |
Mark Wanke |
|
791 |
100% |
City/Town |
City of Ephrata CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #03 |
Matt Moore |
|
814 |
100% |
City/Town |
City of George COUNCIL MEMBER #02 |
Katie Schooler |
|
16 |
100% |
City/Town |
City of George COUNCIL MEMBER #03 |
Terry R Nelson |
|
17 |
100% |
City/Town |
City of George COUNCIL MEMBER #4 |
Julia Schooler |
|
16 |
100% |
City/Town |
Grand Coulee COUNCIL MEMBER #01 |
Tammara J. Byers |
|
121 |
100% |
City/Town |
Grand Coulee COUNCIL MEMBER #2 |
Thomas L Poplawski |
|
126 |
100% |
City/Town |
Grand Coulee COUNCIL MEMBER #04 |
Mike Horne |
|
109 |
100% |
City/Town |
Town of Hartline COUNCIL MEMBER #02 |
Robert J Sieg |
|
20 |
100% |
City/Town |
Town of Hartline MAYOR |
Jim Baergen |
|
19 |
100% |
City/Town |
Town of Krupp Councilmember #5 |
Lori Friend |
|
13 |
100% |
City/Town |
Town of Krupp Mayor |
Tracy Lesser |
|
12 |
100% |
City/Town |
Mattawa COUNCIL MEMBER #01 |
Sun Hwang |
|
33 |
100% |
City/Town |
Mattawa COUNCIL MEMBER #3 |
Silvia Barajas |
|
36 |
100% |
City/Town |
Mattawa COUNCIL MEMBER #04 |
Ellen Hopkins |
|
33 |
100% |
City/Town |
Mattawa COUNCIL MEMBER #05 |
Alexander Heredia |
|
33 |
100% |
City/Town |
Mattawa Council Member 07 |
Wendy Lopez |
|
37 |
100% |
City/Town |
Moses Lake CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #01 |
Michael Riggs |
|
1429 |
56% |
City/Town |
Moses Lake CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #01 |
Dean Hankins |
|
1124 |
44% |
City/Town |
Moses Lake CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #02 |
Karen Liebrecht |
|
1487 |
56% |
City/Town |
Moses Lake CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #02 |
Jason F Avila |
|
1181 |
44% |
City/Town |
Moses Lake CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #04 |
Dana Borschowa |
|
331 |
14% |
City/Town |
Moses Lake CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #04 |
Peter Josef Steffens |
|
259 |
11% |
City/Town |
Moses Lake CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #04 |
Barry Lawson |
|
887 |
36% |
City/Town |
Moses Lake CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #04 |
Daryl M Jackson |
|
973 |
40% |
City/Town |
Moses Lake CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #05 |
David Curnel |
|
1845 |
69% |
City/Town |
Moses Lake CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #05 |
Nathaniel Pack |
|
810 |
31% |
City/Town |
Moses Lake PROPOSITION NO. 1 SALES AND USE TAX FOR TRANSPORTATION IMPROVEMENTS |
Yes |
|
1488 |
53% |
City/Town |
Moses Lake PROPOSITION NO. 1 SALES AND USE TAX FOR TRANSPORTATION IMPROVEMENTS |
No |
|
1330 |
47% |
City/Town |
Quincy CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #2 |
Joel Martin |
|
257 |
35% |
City/Town |
Quincy CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #2 |
Luke Garrison |
|
470 |
65% |
City/Town |
Quincy CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #04 |
Andrew Royer |
|
682 |
100% |
City/Town |
Quincy CITY COUNCIL MEMBER #05 |
David Day |
|
643 |
100% |
City/Town |
Quincy MAYOR |
Scott B. Lybbert |
|
349 |
41% |
City/Town |
Quincy MAYOR |
Paul D Worley |
|
495 |
59% |
City/Town |
Royal City COUNCIL MEMBER #01 |
Gary A Fanning |
|
54 |
100% |
City/Town |
Royal City COUNCIL MEMBER #05 |
Tiffany Workinger |
|
52 |
100% |
City/Town |
Royal City MAYOR |
Preston K Andersen |
|
47 |
100% |
City/Town |
Soap Lake COUNCIL MEMBER #03 |
Kandis (Kandi) Lair |
|
58 |
22% |
City/Town |
Soap Lake COUNCIL MEMBER #03 |
Dave Tweedy |
|
200 |
78% |
City/Town |
Soap Lake COUNCIL MEMBER #04 |
Robert L Brown |
|
117 |
46% |
City/Town |
Soap Lake COUNCIL MEMBER #04 |
Debra Parmeter Still |
|
139 |
54% |
City/Town |
Warden COUNCIL MEMBER #02 |
Byron Starkey |
|
80 |
100% |
City/Town |
Wilson Creek COUNCIL MEMBER #03 |
kellie Ribail |
|
41 |
65% |
City/Town |
Wilson Creek COUNCIL MEMBER #03 |
Willow Conley |
|
22 |
35% |
City/Town |
Wilson Creek COUNCIL MEMBER #04 |
Michael S Goetz |
|
26 |
44% |
City/Town |
Wilson Creek COUNCIL MEMBER #04 |
Scott Mortimer |
|
33 |
56% |
City/Town |
Wilson Creek COUNCIL MEMBER #05 |
Raymond Kelby |
|
53 |
84% |
City/Town |
Wilson Creek COUNCIL MEMBER #05 |
Mike Conley |
|
10 |
16% |
City/Town |
Wilson Creek MAYOR |
Kevin Newland |
|
49 |
100% |
City/Town |
Wilson Creek Cemetery Dist #2 PROPOSITION NO. 1 SPECIAL ONE YEAR MAINTENANCE AND OPERATION LEVY |
SPECIAL LEVY YES |
|
78 |
79% |
Cemetery |
Wilson Creek Cemetery Dist #2 PROPOSITION NO. 1 SPECIAL ONE YEAR MAINTENANCE AND OPERATION LEVY |
SPECIAL LEVY NO |
|
21 |
21% |
Cemetery |
Warden Cemetery Dist #4 COMMISSIONER #01 |
Delmar Laib |
|
250 |
100% |
Cemetery |
Royal City Cemetery Dist #5 COMMISSIONER #01 |
Wayne C Brown |
|
295 |
100% |
Cemetery |
Cascade Valley Water Dist #2 COMMISSIONER #02 |
Anita L Graham |
|
52 |
100% |
Water |
Crescent Bar Sewer Dist #1 COMMISSIONER #01 |
Troy Davis |
|
63 |
100% |
Sewer |
Crescent Bar Sewer Dist #1 COMMISSIONER #3 |
Kevin Hepworth |
|
62 |
100% |
Sewer |
Grant County Airport District #1 COMMISSIONER #01 |
Vincent Himsl |
|
140 |
100% |
Other |
Grant County Airport District #1 COMMISSIONER #02 |
Kenneth F Broda |
|
142 |
100% |
Other |
Grant County Airport District #1 COMMISSIONER #03 |
Karl L Gruber |
|
144 |
100% |
Other |