COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 46 Filling Vacancies in Elective Office |
Yes |
|
50996 |
56.683 |
County |
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 46 Filling Vacancies in Elective Office |
No |
|
38971 |
43.317 |
County |
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 47 Limitation on Terms of Office |
Yes |
|
33379 |
36.317 |
County |
COUNTY Proposed Charter Amendment No. 47 Limitation on Terms of Office |
No |
|
58531 |
63.683 |
County |
Legislative District 31 State Senator |
Phil Fortunato |
(Prefers Republican Party) |
7812 |
57.4158 |
Legislative |
Legislative District 31 State Senator |
Michelle Rylands |
(Prefers Democratic Party) |
5794 |
42.5842 |
Legislative |
Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 2 |
Morgan Irwin |
(Prefers Republican Party) |
7615 |
56.655 |
Legislative |
Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 2 |
Nate Lowry |
(Prefers Democratic Party) |
5826 |
43.345 |
Legislative |
PORT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 1 |
John McCarthy |
47709 |
55.5098 |
Port |
PORT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 1 |
Eric Holdeman |
38238 |
44.4902 |
Port |
PORT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 2 |
Noah Davis |
34714 |
41.2016 |
Port |
PORT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 2 |
Dick Marzano |
49540 |
58.7984 |
Port |
PORT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 4 |
Kristin Ang |
39926 |
47.4682 |
Port |
PORT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 4 |
Don Meyer |
44185 |
52.5318 |
Port |
CITY OF AUBURN Mayor |
Nancy Backus |
594 |
62.7244 |
City/Town |
CITY OF AUBURN Mayor |
Largo Wales |
353 |
37.2756 |
City/Town |
CITY OF AUBURN Council Position No. 2 |
Claude DaCorsi |
654 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF AUBURN Council Position No. 4 |
Yolanda C. Trout |
575 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF AUBURN Council Position No. 6 |
Larry Brown |
535 |
65.8057 |
City/Town |
CITY OF AUBURN Council Position No. 6 |
Mike Kahler |
278 |
34.1943 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Nonbinding Advisory Vote No. 1 Marijuana Retail Sales |
Yes |
|
911 |
35.9795 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Nonbinding Advisory Vote No. 1 Marijuana Retail Sales |
No |
|
1621 |
64.0205 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Mayor |
Neil Johnson, Jr. |
1814 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Council Pos. 1 |
Randy McKibbin |
1719 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Council Pos. 3 |
Dan Swatman |
1763 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Council Pos. 6 |
Terry Carter |
1178 |
52.92 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BONNEY LAKE Council Pos. 6 |
Pablo Monroy |
1048 |
47.08 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BUCKLEY Mayor |
Marvin Sundstrom |
385 |
50.3927 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BUCKLEY Mayor |
Patricia (Pat) Johnson |
379 |
49.6073 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BUCKLEY Council Pos. 1 |
Ron Smith |
483 |
66.4374 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BUCKLEY Council Pos. 1 |
Nora (Lyn) Rose |
244 |
33.5626 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BUCKLEY Council Pos. 2 |
Connie Bender |
486 |
69.5279 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BUCKLEY Council Pos. 2 |
Cristi Boyle Barrett |
213 |
30.4721 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BUCKLEY Council Pos. 3 |
Luke Wilbanks |
340 |
48.227 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BUCKLEY Council Pos. 3 |
Chuck Helmer |
365 |
51.773 |
City/Town |
CITY OF BUCKLEY Council Pos. 7 |
Sandy Burkett |
587 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF CARBONADO Council Pos. 1 |
John (Rick) Pries III |
85 |
72.0339 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF CARBONADO Council Pos. 1 |
Rebecca L. Baker |
33 |
27.9661 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF CARBONADO Council Pos. 2 |
Kevin M. Vesey |
92 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF CARBONADO Council Pos. 4 |
Tom Argo |
|
109 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF DUPONT Proposition No. 1 Renewal of Six-Year Emergency Medical Services (EMS) Levy |
Approved |
1058 |
83.2415 |
City/Town |
CITY OF DUPONT Proposition No. 1 Renewal of Six-Year Emergency Medical Services (EMS) Levy |
Rejected |
|
213 |
16.7585 |
City/Town |
CITY OF DUPONT Council Pos. 1 |
Chris Barnes |
796 |
67.9181 |
City/Town |
CITY OF DUPONT Council Pos. 1 |
Luis Jimenez |
376 |
32.0819 |
City/Town |
CITY OF DUPONT Council Pos. 2 |
Shawna Gasak |
750 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF DUPONT Council Pos. 3 |
Rex Bruce |
604 |
50.5439 |
City/Town |
CITY OF DUPONT Council Pos. 3 |
Patty Moore |
591 |
49.4561 |
City/Town |
CITY OF DUPONT Council Pos. 7 |
Leo R. Gruba |
669 |
56.4081 |
City/Town |
CITY OF DUPONT Council Pos. 7 |
Kevin Andre White |
517 |
43.5919 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF EATONVILLE Mayor |
Mike Schaub |
205 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF EATONVILLE Council Pos. 1 |
Jennie Hannah |
216 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF EATONVILLE Council Pos. 2 |
Bob Walter |
222 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF EATONVILLE Council Pos. 4 |
Bill Dunn |
|
200 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF EDGEWOOD Council Pos. 3 |
Tyron J. Christopherson |
1272 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF EDGEWOOD Council Pos. 4 |
Rosanne Tomyn |
1285 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF EDGEWOOD Council Pos. 5 |
John C. West |
990 |
61.9912 |
City/Town |
CITY OF EDGEWOOD Council Pos. 5 |
Allison Pincas |
607 |
38.0088 |
City/Town |
CITY OF EDGEWOOD Council Pos. 6 |
Stephanie Shook |
847 |
54.2601 |
City/Town |
CITY OF EDGEWOOD Council Pos. 6 |
Lucy A. Lowry |
714 |
45.7399 |
City/Town |
CITY OF FIFE Council Pos. 3 |
Doug Fagundes |
300 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF FIFE Council Pos. 6 |
Lisa McClellan |
359 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF FIFE Council Pos. 7 |
Lew Wolfrom |
350 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF FIRCREST Council Pos. 1 |
David M. Viafore |
632 |
53.4687 |
City/Town |
CITY OF FIRCREST Council Pos. 1 |
Matthew P. Jolibois |
550 |
46.5313 |
City/Town |
CITY OF FIRCREST Council Pos. 2 |
Jenny Stryker |
467 |
42.5319 |
City/Town |
CITY OF FIRCREST Council Pos. 2 |
Shannon Reynolds |
631 |
57.4681 |
City/Town |
CITY OF FIRCREST Council Pos. 6 |
Dennis Waltier |
680 |
61.65 |
City/Town |
CITY OF FIRCREST Council Pos. 6 |
Gerald W. (Jerry) Jackson |
423 |
38.35 |
City/Town |
CITY OF FIRCREST Council Pos. 7 |
Jamie Nixon |
851 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Mayor |
Kit Kuhn |
|
1872 |
71.0706 |
City/Town |
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Mayor |
Jill Guernsey |
762 |
28.9294 |
City/Town |
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 1 |
Jeni Woock |
1417 |
55.8974 |
City/Town |
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 1 |
Rick Offner |
1118 |
44.1026 |
City/Town |
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 2 |
Scott Gray |
363 |
14.9629 |
City/Town |
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 2 |
Robert (Bob) Himes |
2063 |
85.0371 |
City/Town |
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 3 |
Jim Franich |
1488 |
59.4012 |
City/Town |
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 3 |
Peter Norman |
1017 |
40.5988 |
City/Town |
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 7 |
Randy Mueller |
1030 |
42.352 |
City/Town |
CITY OF GIG HARBOR Council Pos. 7 |
Spencer Abersold |
1402 |
57.648 |
City/Town |
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 1 |
Paul Wagemann |
2697 |
49.5317 |
City/Town |
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 1 |
Mary B. Moss |
2748 |
50.4683 |
City/Town |
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 2 |
Malcolm Russell |
2351 |
44.4255 |
City/Town |
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 2 |
Mike Brandstetter |
2941 |
55.5745 |
City/Town |
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 3 |
Jason Whalen |
4489 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 5 |
John Simpson |
3591 |
68.05 |
City/Town |
CITY OF LAKEWOOD Council Pos. 5 |
Ria J. Johnson-Covington |
1686 |
31.95 |
City/Town |
CITY OF MILTON Mayor |
Debra Perry |
305 |
32.2751 |
City/Town |
CITY OF MILTON Mayor |
Shanna Styron Sherrell |
640 |
67.7249 |
City/Town |
CITY OF MILTON Council Pos. 1 |
Steve Whitaker |
426 |
49.0219 |
City/Town |
CITY OF MILTON Council Pos. 1 |
Thomas (Tom) Boyle |
443 |
50.9781 |
City/Town |
CITY OF MILTON Council Pos. 2 |
Laurie (Rose) Hatch |
282 |
32.6389 |
City/Town |
CITY OF MILTON Council Pos. 2 |
Susan J.F. Johnson |
582 |
67.3611 |
City/Town |
CITY OF MILTON Council Pos. 3 |
Bryan W. Ott |
585 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF MILTON Council Pos. 5 |
Todd Morton |
712 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF ORTING Mayor |
Joshua Penner |
675 |
60.2679 |
City/Town |
CITY OF ORTING Mayor |
Joachim (Joe) Pestinger |
445 |
39.7321 |
City/Town |
CITY OF ORTING Council Pos. 1 |
Tod Gunther |
552 |
52.6215 |
City/Town |
CITY OF ORTING Council Pos. 1 |
Gregory Hogan |
497 |
47.3785 |
City/Town |
CITY OF ORTING Council Pos. 2 |
John Kelly |
718 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF ORTING Council Pos. 3 |
Douglas Bishop |
507 |
48.5167 |
City/Town |
CITY OF ORTING Council Pos. 3 |
Michelle Gehring |
538 |
51.4833 |
City/Town |
CITY OF ORTING Council Pos. 7 |
Scott Drennen |
838 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF PACIFIC Council Position No. 2 |
Kerry Garberding |
4 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF PACIFIC Council Position No. 4 |
Vic Kave |
|
4 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF PACIFIC Council Position No. 5 |
Stacy May Oliveira |
4 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF PACIFIC Council Position No. 7 |
Don Thomson |
7 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY PUY-1 Council Dist. 1 Pos. 2 |
Jim Kastama |
1000 |
63.0915 |
City/Town |
CITY PUY-1 Council Dist. 1 Pos. 2 |
John Hopkins |
585 |
36.9085 |
City/Town |
CITY PUY-2 Council Dist. 2 Pos. 2 |
Heather Shadko |
888 |
51.8692 |
City/Town |
CITY PUY-2 Council Dist. 2 Pos. 2 |
Cynthia Jacobsen |
824 |
48.1308 |
City/Town |
CITY PUY-3 Council Dist. 3 Pos. 2 |
Jeremy Hamel |
371 |
24.3598 |
City/Town |
CITY PUY-3 Council Dist. 3 Pos. 2 |
Julie L. Door |
1152 |
75.6402 |
City/Town |
CITY OF PUYALLUP Municipal Court Judge |
Andrea L. Beall |
3825 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF ROY Mayor |
Rawlin (Anthony) McDaniel |
68 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF ROY Council Pos. 1 |
Jessie Ashman |
61 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF ROY Council Pos. 3 |
Elton Poole |
68 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF ROY Council Pos. 4 |
Harvey L. Gilchrist |
64 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF ROY Council Pos. 5 |
Leon E. Garrison |
70 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF RUSTON Mayor |
Bruce Hopkins |
153 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF RUSTON Council Pos. 1 |
Lyle F. Hardin |
157 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF RUSTON Council Pos. 2 |
Deborah Kristovich |
159 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF RUSTON Council Pos. 4 |
Bradley Huson |
147 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Proposition No. 1 Property Tax Levy Proposition for Emergency Medical Services Re-Authorizing the Previously Existing |
Yes |
|
40 |
76.9231 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Proposition No. 1 Property Tax Levy Proposition for Emergency Medical Services Re-Authorizing the Previously Existing |
No |
|
12 |
23.0769 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Mayor |
Stu Terry |
|
39 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Council Pos. 2 |
Tim Trent |
|
46 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Council Pos. 3 |
Joseph E. Mills |
41 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF SOUTH PRAIRIE Council Pos. 5 |
Janyce Twardoski |
40 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF STEILACOOM Mayor |
Ron Lucas |
1092 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF STEILACOOM Council Pos. 1 |
Peter Franklin |
1067 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF STEILACOOM Council Pos. 2 |
Marion V. Smith |
952 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF STEILACOOM Council Pos. 3 |
Roger A. Neal |
681 |
54.0905 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF STEILACOOM Council Pos. 3 |
Paul (P.K.) Thumbi |
578 |
45.9095 |
City/Town |
CITY OF SUMNER Mayor |
Bill Pugh |
|
1031 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF SUMNER Council Pos. 1 |
Melony Pederson |
581 |
49.4889 |
City/Town |
CITY OF SUMNER Council Pos. 1 |
Ronald (Ron) Haines |
593 |
50.5111 |
City/Town |
CITY OF SUMNER Council Pos. 2 |
Kathy Hayden |
1007 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF SUMNER Council Pos. 3 |
Barbara Bitetto |
621 |
52.0536 |
City/Town |
CITY OF SUMNER Council Pos. 3 |
Steve Allsop |
572 |
47.9464 |
City/Town |
CITY OF TACOMA Mayor |
Jim Merritt |
11298 |
47.4168 |
City/Town |
CITY OF TACOMA Mayor |
Victoria Woodards |
12529 |
52.5832 |
City/Town |
CITY OF TACOMA Council at Large Pos. 6 |
Lillian Hunter |
13193 |
59.2704 |
City/Town |
CITY OF TACOMA Council at Large Pos. 6 |
Meredith Neal |
9066 |
40.7296 |
City/Town |
CITY OF TACOMA Civil Service Pos. 1 |
Eric Hansen |
16901 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY OF TACOMA Civil Service Pos. 2 |
Dan Sexton |
14757 |
100 |
City/Town |
CITY TAC-2 Council Dist. 2 |
Philip Cowan |
2747 |
46.1061 |
City/Town |
CITY TAC-2 Council Dist. 2 |
Robert Thoms |
3211 |
53.8939 |
City/Town |
CITY TAC-4 Council Dist. 4 |
Catherine Ushka |
1910 |
60.3666 |
City/Town |
CITY TAC-4 Council Dist. 4 |
Kevin Grossman |
1254 |
39.6334 |
City/Town |
CITY TAC-5 Council Dist. 5 |
Chris Beale |
1639 |
52.0813 |
City/Town |
CITY TAC-5 Council Dist. 5 |
Brian Arnold |
1508 |
47.9187 |
City/Town |
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Advisory Proposition No. 1 Prohibition of Sale, Possession and Discharge of Consumer Fireworks |
Yes |
|
3240 |
66.6118 |
City/Town |
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Advisory Proposition No. 1 Prohibition of Sale, Possession and Discharge of Consumer Fireworks |
No |
|
1624 |
33.3882 |
City/Town |
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Council Pos. 1 |
Betsy Tainer |
2100 |
45.7218 |
City/Town |
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Council Pos. 1 |
Javier Figueroa |
2493 |
54.2782 |
City/Town |
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Council Pos. 3 |
Steve Worthington |
2633 |
58.2264 |
City/Town |
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Council Pos. 3 |
Ken Campbell |
1889 |
41.7736 |
City/Town |
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Council Pos. 4 |
Carl J. Mollnow |
1602 |
34.3924 |
City/Town |
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Council Pos. 4 |
Ken J. Grassi |
3056 |
65.6076 |
City/Town |
CITY OF UNIVERSITY PLACE Council Pos. 5 |
Denise McCluskey |
3633 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF WILKESON Mayor |
Jeff W. Sellers |
56 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 1 |
Charles Rogers |
35 |
66.0377 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 1 |
Dan Hogerhuis |
18 |
33.9623 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 2 |
Mark Zumba |
54 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 3 |
Bambi Thawsh |
56 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 4 |
Bill Summers |
52 |
100 |
City/Town |
TOWN OF WILKESON Council Pos. 5 |
Donna Hogerhuis |
47 |
100 |
City/Town |
STEILACOOM HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 1 Director Pos. 1 |
Don Denning |
1415 |
44.9635 |
School |
STEILACOOM HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 1 Director Pos. 1 |
Jennifer McDonald |
1732 |
55.0365 |
School |
STEILACOOM HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 1 Director Pos. 2 |
Jugal Thakor |
1263 |
40.0698 |
School |
STEILACOOM HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 1 Director Pos. 2 |
Jason Pierce |
1889 |
59.9302 |
School |
STEILACOOM HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 1 Director Pos. 3 |
Starlene Enfield |
1489 |
47.7091 |
School |
STEILACOOM HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 1 Director Pos. 3 |
Robert S. Forbes |
1632 |
52.2909 |
School |
YELM COMMUNITY SCHOOLS DISTRICT NO. 2 School Board Director, District No. 1 |
Mark L. Rohwedder |
372 |
100 |
School |
YELM COMMUNITY SCHOOLS DISTRICT NO. 2 School Board Director, District No. 4 |
Debbie Edwards |
364 |
100 |
School |
PUYALLUP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 3 Director Pos. 1 |
Maddie Names |
7414 |
60.7655 |
School |
PUYALLUP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 3 Director Pos. 1 |
Mike Leuzzi |
4787 |
39.2345 |
School |
PUYALLUP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 3 Director Pos. 4 |
Bart Johnson |
3510 |
28.7705 |
School |
PUYALLUP SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 3 Director Pos. 4 |
Kathy Yang |
8690 |
71.2295 |
School |
TACOMA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 10 Director Pos. 3 |
Scott Heinze |
18574 |
100 |
School |
TACOMA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 10 Director Pos. 5 |
Karen Vialle |
18362 |
100 |
School |
CARBONADO HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 19 Director Pos. 1 |
Laurie McNabb |
141 |
100 |
School |
CARBONADO HISTORICAL SCHOOL DIST. NO. 19 Director Pos. 2 |
Danielle Brooks |
126 |
100 |
School |
UNIVERSITY PLACE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 83 Director Pos. 1 |
Ethelda Burke |
3219 |
100 |
School |
UNIVERSITY PLACE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 83 Director Pos. 2 |
Marisa Peloquin |
2193 |
51.7095 |
School |
UNIVERSITY PLACE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 83 Director Pos. 2 |
Nate Angelo |
2048 |
48.2905 |
School |
SUMNER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 320 Director Dist. 1 |
Deborah (Deb) Norris |
4352 |
100 |
School |
SUMNER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 320 Director Dist. 5 |
Erin Markquart |
4321 |
100 |
School |
DIERINGER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 343 Director Dist. 1 |
Greg Garrison |
803 |
100 |
School |
DIERINGER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 343 Director Dist. 3 |
Chelsea Steiner |
876 |
100 |
School |
DIERINGER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 343 Director Dist. 4 |
Scott Reisnouer |
789 |
100 |
School |
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Proposition No. 1 General Obligation Bonds – $43,000,000 |
Yes |
|
1012 |
45.8957 |
School |
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Proposition No. 1 General Obligation Bonds – $43,000,000 |
No |
|
1193 |
54.1043 |
School |
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 1 |
Clementina Perez |
1613 |
100 |
School |
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 2 |
Stanley Holland |
945 |
52.2388 |
School |
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 2 |
Kay Lynn Smartt |
864 |
47.7612 |
School |
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 3 |
Carrie Thibodeaux |
1535 |
100 |
School |
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 4 |
Jennifer E. Lloyd |
1526 |
100 |
School |
ORTING SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 344 Director Dist. 5 |
Tyson Bryant |
1534 |
100 |
School |
CLOVER PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 400 Director Dist. 3 |
Alyssa Anderson Pearson |
2819 |
55.7115 |
School |
CLOVER PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 400 Director Dist. 3 |
Joseph Vlaming |
2241 |
44.2885 |
School |
CLOVER PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 400 Director Dist. 4 |
James (Marty) Schafer |
4313 |
100 |
School |
PENINSULA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 401 Director Dist. 2 |
Deborah Krishnadasan |
8618 |
100 |
School |
PENINSULA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 401 Director Dist. 5 |
Noelle Balliett |
5256 |
49.0436 |
School |
PENINSULA SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 401 Director Dist. 5 |
David Olson |
5461 |
50.9564 |
School |
FRANKLIN PIERCE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 402 Director Dist. 2 |
Rebecca D. Gallogly |
3075 |
100 |
School |
FRANKLIN PIERCE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 402 Director Dist. 5 |
Cole Roberts |
2442 |
68.0412 |
School |
FRANKLIN PIERCE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 402 Director Dist. 5 |
Antonio (Tono) Sablan |
1147 |
31.9588 |
School |
BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 403 Director Dist. 1 |
Warren T. Smith, Sr. |
6690 |
100 |
School |
BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 403 Director Dist. 3 |
Stanley Chapin |
6667 |
100 |
School |
EATONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 404 Director at Large Pos. 5 |
Ronda Litzenberger |
1093 |
100 |
School |
EATONVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 404 Director Dist. 2 |
Annaliza R. Klumpar |
1067 |
100 |
School |
AUBURN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 408 Director District No. 3 |
Laurie Bishop |
597 |
100 |
School |
AUBURN SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 408 Director District No. 5 |
Ryan Van Quill |
588 |
100 |
School |
WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 416 Director Dist. 1 |
Michael Jansen |
2126 |
100 |
School |
WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 416 Director Dist. 3 |
Denise Vogel |
2207 |
100 |
School |
WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 416 Director Dist. 4 |
Cassandra D. Pearson |
2170 |
100 |
School |
WHITE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 416 Director Dist. 5 |
Matt Scheer |
2165 |
100 |
School |
FIFE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director Dist. 3 |
Sally W. Finlayson |
544 |
37.414 |
School |
FIFE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director Dist. 3 |
Tracie Rees |
910 |
62.586 |
School |
FIFE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director Dist. 4 |
Cheryl Reid-Simons |
1224 |
100 |
School |
FIFE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 417 Director Dist. 5 |
Kimberly Palmer Yee |
1239 |
100 |
School |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 3 Commissioner Pos. 3 |
Ryan J. Felix |
1411 |
15.1006 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 3 Commissioner Pos. 3 |
Daniel R. Rankin |
7933 |
84.8994 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 5 Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift |
Approved |
5920 |
62.4473 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 5 Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift |
Rejected |
|
3560 |
37.5527 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 5 Commissioner Pos. 2 |
Zachary Smith |
6747 |
100 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 6 Commissioner Pos. 3 |
Rich Coleman |
14208 |
100 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 6 Commissioner Pos. 5 |
Matt Holm |
9193 |
54.9821 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 6 Commissioner Pos. 5 |
Larry Nelson |
7527 |
45.0179 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 10 Commissioner Pos. 3 |
Dorothy Kephart |
439 |
100 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 13 Commissioner Pos. 2 |
Dave Malone |
339 |
100 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 13 Commissioner Pos. 3 |
Dave Noll |
331 |
100 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 14 Commissioner Pos. 3 |
John W. Campbell |
199 |
100 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 16 Commissioner Pos. 3 |
Shawn Jensen |
1819 |
100 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 16 Commissioner Pos. 5 |
Keith Davies |
1803 |
100 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift – Fire Protection Services |
Approved |
1000 |
46.1467 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift – Fire Protection Services |
Rejected |
|
1167 |
53.8533 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Proposition No. 2 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift – Emergency Medical Services |
Approved |
1083 |
48.8718 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Proposition No. 2 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift – Emergency Medical Services |
Rejected |
|
1133 |
51.1282 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Commissioner Pos. 3 |
Yanah G. Cook |
325 |
17.2597 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Commissioner Pos. 3 |
Kevin G. Kneeshaw |
1558 |
82.7403 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Commissioner Pos. 4 |
Alan (Skip) Simmons |
850 |
44.0871 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 17 Commissioner Pos. 4 |
Jody Westing |
1078 |
55.9129 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 18 Proposition No. 1 Excess Property Tax Levy for Maintenance and Operation Expenses |
Yes |
|
1534 |
65.9501 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 18 Proposition No. 1 Excess Property Tax Levy for Maintenance and Operation Expenses |
No |
|
792 |
34.0499 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 18 Commissioner Pos. 1 |
Tom Marino |
1533 |
100 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 18 Commissioner Pos. 3 |
Arlene Dannat |
1519 |
100 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 18 Commissioner Pos. 4 |
Kevin Gorder |
1514 |
100 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 21 Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift |
Approved |
2877 |
55.7126 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 21 Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift |
Rejected |
|
2287 |
44.2874 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 21 Commissioner Pos. 1 |
Jacob Koukel |
1296 |
29.3944 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 21 Commissioner Pos. 1 |
Gerry W. Gustafson |
3113 |
70.6056 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 21 Commissioner Pos. 4 |
Gina Blanchard-Reed |
3756 |
100 |
Fire |
EAST PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Pos. 4 |
Britt D. Kauffman |
3547 |
35.039 |
Fire |
EAST PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Pos. 4 |
Edward (Ed) Egan |
6576 |
64.961 |
Fire |
EAST PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Pos. 6 |
Victor Proulx |
4568 |
46.3662 |
Fire |
EAST PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE Commissioner Pos. 6 |
Randy J. Kroum |
5284 |
53.6338 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 26 Commissioner Pos. 3 |
Michael L. Smith |
29 |
100 |
Fire |
FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT NO. 27 Commissioner Pos. 2 |
Dale Porterfield |
241 |
100 |
Fire |
ANDERSON ISLAND PARK AND RECREATION DIST Commissioner Pos. 3 |
John Larsen |
251 |
100 |
Park and Recreation |
ANDERSON ISLAND PARK AND RECREATION DIST Commissioner Pos. 4 |
Rick Anderson |
247 |
100 |
Park and Recreation |
KEY PENINSULA METROPOLITAN PARK DIST Commissioner Pos. 5 |
RoxAnne Simon |
615 |
28.031 |
Park and Recreation |
KEY PENINSULA METROPOLITAN PARK DIST Commissioner Pos. 5 |
Kip Clinton |
1579 |
71.969 |
Park and Recreation |
METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 4 |
Andrea Smith |
15554 |
73.6842 |
Park and Recreation |
METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 4 |
Stephanie Smith |
5555 |
26.3158 |
Park and Recreation |
METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT OF TACOMA Commissioner Pos. 5 |
Erik Hanberg |
16881 |
100 |
Park and Recreation |
PENINSULA METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift |
Approved |
3823 |
53.0898 |
Park and Recreation |
PENINSULA METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT Proposition No. 1 Six-Year Levy Lid Lift |
Rejected |
|
3378 |
46.9102 |
Park and Recreation |
PENINSULA METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 5 |
Kirsten Gregory |
2563 |
41.5734 |
Park and Recreation |
PENINSULA METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 5 |
Amanda Babich |
3602 |
58.4266 |
Park and Recreation |
ASHFORD WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 1 |
Richard E. Johnson |
25 |
100 |
Water |
ASHFORD WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 3 |
Ryan Mettler |
23 |
100 |
Water |
EAST GIG HARBOR WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 2 |
Gretchen Riggs |
73 |
100 |
Water |
ELKHORN WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 2 |
Jeff Wuestenhoefer |
4 |
100 |
Water |
LAKEWOOD WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 3 |
John S. Korsmo, Jr. |
2777 |
50.2624 |
Water |
LAKEWOOD WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 3 |
Gary Barton |
2748 |
49.7376 |
Water |
MCKENNA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 1 |
Georgina Miller |
12 |
100 |
Water |
VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 1 |
Gary (Ted) Hardiman |
512 |
79.257 |
Water |
VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 1 |
B. (Dez) Dezihan |
134 |
20.743 |
Water |
WOLLOCHET HARBOR SEWER DISTRICT Commissioner Pos. 2 |
Joe Urvina |
32 |
100 |
Sewer |