Race |
Candidate |
Party |
Votes |
Percentage Of Total Votes |
JurisdictionName |
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597 |
Repealed |
|
17935 |
72% |
State Executive |
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597 |
Repealed |
|
6956 |
67% |
State Executive |
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 16 Engrossed Substitute House Bill 1597 |
Maintained |
|
3483 |
33% |
State Executive |
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163 |
Repealed |
|
7820 |
75% |
State Executive |
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 17 Engrossed House Bill 2163 |
Maintained |
|
2602 |
25% |
State Executive |
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242 |
Repealed |
|
7355 |
70% |
State Executive |
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 18 Engrossed House Bill 2242 |
Maintained |
|
3217 |
30% |
State Executive |
Chelan County Port District Commissioner District 2 |
Janet (JC) Baldwin |
|
7239 |
100% |
Port |
CITY OF CASHMERE Council Member #1 |
Daniel Scott |
|
247 |
100% |
City/Town |
CITY OF CASHMERE Council Member #2 |
James Fletcher |
|
252 |
100% |
City/Town |
CITY OF CASHMERE Council Member #3 |
David Erickson |
|
196 |
65% |
City/Town |
CITY OF CASHMERE Council Member #3 |
Myra Roy |
|
105 |
35% |
City/Town |
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #2 |
Erin McCardle |
|
621 |
100% |
City/Town |
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #5 |
Servando Robledo |
|
615 |
100% |
City/Town |
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #6 |
Tim Hollingsworth |
|
456 |
51% |
City/Town |
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #6 |
Cameron Skip Morehouse |
|
436 |
49% |
City/Town |
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #7 |
Ty Witt |
|
433 |
52% |
City/Town |
CITY OF CHELAN Council Member #7 |
Rachael Goldie |
|
397 |
48% |
City/Town |
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #1 |
Robert Anderson |
|
176 |
82% |
City/Town |
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #1 |
Norman Stenberg |
|
38 |
18% |
City/Town |
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #2 |
Ryan McDonald |
|
106 |
50% |
City/Town |
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #2 |
John Alt |
|
107 |
50% |
City/Town |
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #3 |
Marie Stenberg |
|
93 |
100% |
City/Town |
CITY OF ENTIAT Council Member #4 |
David Swearingen |
|
191 |
100% |
City/Town |
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH PROPOSITION NO. 1 |
Yes |
|
282 |
69% |
City/Town |
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH PROPOSITION NO. 1 |
No |
|
127 |
31% |
City/Town |
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #4 |
Carolyn A. Wilson |
|
234 |
56% |
City/Town |
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #4 |
Jason Lundgren |
|
187 |
44% |
City/Town |
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #5 |
Sharon Faye Waters |
|
319 |
75% |
City/Town |
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #5 |
Gary Planagan |
|
109 |
25% |
City/Town |
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #6 |
Clint Strand |
|
258 |
62% |
City/Town |
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #6 |
Tibor Lak |
|
161 |
38% |
City/Town |
CITY OF LEAVENWORTH Council Member #7 |
Elmer Larsen |
|
339 |
100% |
City/Town |
CITY OF WENATCHEE Council Member #1 |
Jim Bailey |
|
2777 |
100% |
City/Town |
CITY OF WENATCHEE Council Member #2 |
Ruth E. Esparza |
|
2213 |
63% |
City/Town |
CITY OF WENATCHEE Council Member #2 |
Adriana Farnsworth |
|
1290 |
37% |
City/Town |
CITY OF WENATCHEE Council Member #4 |
Keith Huffaker |
|
1901 |
54% |
City/Town |
CITY OF WENATCHEE Council Member #4 |
Adam MacDonald |
|
1593 |
46% |
City/Town |
CASCADE SCHOOL DIST NO 228 School Board Member Director District #1 |
Ellen Beardsley |
|
479 |
31% |
School |
CASCADE SCHOOL DIST NO 228 School Board Member Director District #1 |
Cindy Puckett |
|
1044 |
69% |
School |
CASCADE SCHOOL DIST NO 228 School Board Member Director District #3 |
Carrie Lane Sorensen |
|
1225 |
100% |
School |
CASCADE SCHOOL DIST NO 228 School Board Member Director District #5 |
Trey Ising |
|
1221 |
100% |
School |
CASHMERE SCHOOL DIST NO 222 School Board Member Director District #2 |
Ted R. Snodgrass |
|
606 |
100% |
School |
CASHMERE SCHOOL DIST NO 222 School Board Member Director District #4 |
Roger A. Perleberg |
|
627 |
100% |
School |
CASHMERE SCHOOL DIST NO 222 School Board Member Director District #5 At Large |
Paul Nelson |
|
621 |
100% |
School |
ENTIAT SCHOOL DIST NO 127 School Board Member Director District #1 |
Audrey Diksen |
|
283 |
100% |
School |
ENTIAT SCHOOL DIST NO 127 School Board Member Director District #2 |
Jim Smothers |
|
321 |
100% |
School |
ENTIAT SCHOOL DIST NO 127 School Board Member Director District #4 |
Tammy Giacomazzi |
|
309 |
100% |
School |
LAKE CHELAN SCHOOL DIST NO 129 School Board Member Director District #1 |
Lynda Foster |
|
1100 |
100% |
School |
LAKE CHELAN SCHOOL DIST NO 129 School Board Member Director District #3 |
David Rinehart |
|
573 |
45% |
School |
LAKE CHELAN SCHOOL DIST NO 129 School Board Member Director District #3 |
Ken Brunner |
|
703 |
55% |
School |
MANSON SCHOOL DIST NO 19 School Board Member Director District #4 At Large |
Jama England |
|
488 |
100% |
School |
MANSON SCHOOL DIST NO 19 School Board Member Director District #5 At Large |
Paul Willard |
|
206 |
37% |
School |
MANSON SCHOOL DIST NO 19 School Board Member Director District #5 At Large |
Greg Neff |
|
344 |
63% |
School |
PATEROS SCHOOL DIST NO 122-70J Director District 3 |
Parker Barth |
|
5 |
100% |
School |
PATEROS SCHOOL DIST NO 122-70J Director District 4 At Large |
Grace Larsen |
|
5 |
100% |
School |
STEHEKIN SCHOOL DIST NO 69 School Board Member Position #4 |
Bren Starcher |
|
24 |
100% |
School |
WENATCHEE SCHOOL DIST NO 246 School Board Member Position #3 |
Claudia De Robles |
|
1885 |
39% |
School |
WENATCHEE SCHOOL DIST NO 246 School Board Member Position #3 |
Sunny Hemphill |
|
2979 |
61% |
School |
WENATCHEE SCHOOL DIST NO 246 School Board Member Position #4 |
Michele Sandberg |
|
3714 |
100% |
School |
WENATCHEE SCHOOL DIST NO 246 School Board Member Position #5 |
Sarah Knox |
|
2637 |
54% |
School |
WENATCHEE SCHOOL DIST NO 246 School Board Member Position #5 |
Jennifer Talbot |
|
2228 |
46% |
School |
FIRE DIST 1 Commissioner #1 |
Doug Miller |
|
2645 |
57% |
Fire |
FIRE DIST 1 Commissioner #1 |
Cameron (Cam) de Mestre |
|
1983 |
43% |
Fire |
FIRE DIST 3 Commissioner #1 |
Ross Frank |
|
829 |
100% |
Fire |
FIRE DIST 5 Commissioner #1 |
Brian Harris |
|
478 |
100% |
Fire |
FIRE DIST 6 Commissioner #1 |
Dave Nichols |
|
588 |
100% |
Fire |
FIRE DIST 7 Commissioner #1 |
Butch Sims |
|
418 |
35% |
Fire |
FIRE DIST 7 Commissioner #1 |
Phil Moller |
|
790 |
65% |
Fire |
FIRE DIST 8 PROPOSITION NO. 1 AUTHORIZING REGULAR PROPERTY TAX LEVY FOR CAPITAL REPLACEMENT AND VOLUNTEER SERVICES |
LEVY YES |
|
269 |
66% |
Fire |
FIRE DIST 8 PROPOSITION NO. 1 AUTHORIZING REGULAR PROPERTY TAX LEVY FOR CAPITAL REPLACEMENT AND VOLUNTEER SERVICES |
LEVY NO |
|
141 |
34% |
Fire |
FIRE DIST 8 Commissioner #1 |
Stacey J. Barker |
|
282 |
100% |
Fire |
FIRE DIST 9 Commissioner #1 |
Mike Payne |
|
262 |
100% |
Fire |
FIRE DIST 10 Commissioner #3 |
Ana Maria Spagna |
|
18 |
100% |
Fire |
HOSPITAL DIST NO 1 LEAVENWORTH Commissioner #2 |
Bruce Williams |
|
1252 |
100% |
Public Hospital |
HOSPITAL DIST NO 2 LAKE CHELAN Commissioner #1 |
Mary T. Signorelli |
|
1112 |
51% |
Public Hospital |
HOSPITAL DIST NO 2 LAKE CHELAN Commissioner #1 |
Jeremy Jaech |
|
1089 |
49% |
Public Hospital |
HOSPITAL DIST NO 2 LAKE CHELAN Commissioner #5 |
Phyllis Gleasman |
|
1194 |
55% |
Public Hospital |
HOSPITAL DIST NO 2 LAKE CHELAN Commissioner #5 |
Jerry Isenhart |
|
988 |
45% |
Public Hospital |
MANSON PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT Commissioner #1 |
Taylor Quigley |
|
479 |
100% |
Park and Recreation |
MANSON PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT Commissioner #3 |
Ross Young |
|
375 |
61% |
Park and Recreation |
MANSON PARKS AND RECREATION DISTRICT Commissioner #3 |
Lanny Armbruster |
|
235 |
39% |
Park and Recreation |
ALPINE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #1 |
Robert Love |
|
11 |
100% |
Water |
LAKE WENATCHEE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #1 |
James A. Cook |
|
24 |
100% |
Water |
LAKE WENATCHEE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #2 |
John Cleve Borth |
|
25 |
100% |
Water |
LAKE WENATCHEE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #3 |
Doug J. Lewis |
|
9 |
31% |
Water |
LAKE WENATCHEE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #3 |
Bruce Harris |
|
20 |
69% |
Water |
MALAGA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #3 |
Paul Edward Couldry |
|
84 |
42% |
Water |
MALAGA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #3 |
Krista Herling |
|
114 |
58% |
Water |
MALAGA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #4 |
John Blackhart |
|
159 |
100% |
Water |
PESHASTIN WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #2 |
James Granger |
|
33 |
100% |
Water |
THREE LAKES WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #1 |
Scott Kreiter |
|
79 |
100% |
Water |
THREE LAKES WATER DISTRICT Commissioner #2 |
Gregory Kardos |
|
70 |
100% |
Water |
STEVENS PASS SEWER DISTRICT SEWER COMMISSIONER #1 |
David Sparks |
|
1 |
100% |
Sewer |
CEMETERY DIST 2 PESHASTIN Commissioner #3 |
Carsan Bergren |
|
145 |
100% |
Cemetery |
CEMETERY DIST 4 LK CHELAN Commissioner #2 |
Linda Martinson |
|
1628 |
100% |
Cemetery |
|
|
|
|
|
|